Petition to Reopen a Closed File 600.880(1) $150.00 Yes Civil Filing Fee Fund Account7 (for each account . How to Reopen an Estate. The cost to cut down a tree varies widely and depends on numerous factors. For filing a motion to divide a joint Chapter 7 case. Most of the situations where a California probate would need to be reopened will need to be pursued under section 12252 by filing a petition for subsequent administration "because other property is discovered or because it becomes necessary or proper for any other cause". After discovered
A June report from the American Federation of Teachers estimates that if all schools reopened in the fall, expenses associated with new staff to allow for social distancing, PPE, technology for . Include your email address to get a message when this question is answered.